Visit our Main Site

The Church of St. Luke

A Roman Catholic Community of Disciples

More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Consolidated Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26  Week 35
8:15 AM
Pro Life Rosary
9:00 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word
Mass
11:30 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word
Mass w/Baptism: Mac Polis
4:00 PM
Syriac Orthodox CLW
Syriac Orthodox Mass (5-7pm)
27
9:00 AM
Church Cleaning
Level II CGS Formation
28
Level II CGS Formation
6:00 PM
Outreach Committee Meeting
29
Level II CGS Formation
7:30 AM
Mass
9:00 AM
SEC (Hall)
7:00 PM
RCIA Inquiry
30
Level II CGS Formation
7:30 AM
Mass
7:30 PM
Choir Practice
31
Level II CGS Formation
7:30 AM
Mass
1
3:30 PM
Reconciliation
5:00 PM
Mass
2  Week 36
8:15 AM
Pro Life Rosary
9:00 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word
Mass
11:30 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word
Mass
4:00 PM
Syriac Orthodox CLW
Syriac Orthodox Mass (5-7pm)
3
Labor Day
OFFICE CLOSED
4
5
7:30 AM
Communion Service
9:00 AM
SEC (Hall)
7:00 PM
RCIA Inquiry
6
7:30 AM
Mass
11:00 AM
SVDP Meeting
7:30 PM
Choir Practice
7
7:30 AM
Mass
8:00 AM
1st Friday Adoration(8am-5pm) & Closing Benediction(5:00-5:30pm)
8
12:00 PM
Syriac Orthodox Baptism
3:30 PM
Reconciliation
4:00 PM
Rosary for Peace
5:00 PM
Mass
7:00 PM
Syriac Orthodox Holy Cross Practice (Parking Lot)
9  Week 37
8:15 AM
Pro Life Rosary
8:40 AM
Profession of Faith & Confirmation: Cheryl Darrieulat
9:00 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word
Mass w/1st Communion: Cheryl Darrieulat
KofC Pancake Breakfast
11:30 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word
Mass
4:00 PM
Syriac Orthodox CLW
Syriac Orthodox Mass (5-7pm)
Syriac Orthodox Reception
10
11
12
7:30 AM
Mass
9:00 AM
SEC (Hall)
7:00 PM
KofC General Meeting
RCIA Inquiry
13
7:30 AM
Mass
7:30 PM
Choir Practice
14
7:30 AM
Mass
15
10:00 AM
Syriac Orthodox Baptism
12:00 PM
Cub Scout Pack 391
3:30 PM
Reconciliation
5:00 PM
Mass
16  Week 38
Catechetical Sunday
8:15 AM
Pro Life Rosary
9:00 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word
Mass
10:15 AM
Parent Meeting for Sacramental Preparation Candidate's Families
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Level I and II
11:30 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word
Mass
Core Team Meeting - Kick Off
1:00 PM
Group Baptism
4:00 PM
Syriac Orthodox CLW
Syriac Orthodox Mass (5-7pm)
17
2:30 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Level I and II
4:15 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Level III
Middle School Faith Formation Session
18
4:00 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Level III
19
7:30 AM
Mass
9:00 AM
SEC (Hall)
4:00 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Level II
4:30 PM
Parish Finance Council
6:30 PM
SVDP Meeting
7:00 PM
RCIA Inquiry
20
7:30 AM
Mass
4:00 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Level I and II
7:30 PM
Choir Practice
21
7:30 AM
Mass
22
11:00 AM
Funeral Mass: Margaret Dennison
3:30 PM
Reconciliation
5:00 PM
Mass w/Baptism: Wesley Nelson
23  Week 39
8:15 AM
Pro Life Rosary
9:00 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word
Mass w/Baptism: Mylo Pinillos
10:15 AM
H.S. Confirmation Parent and Teen Welcome Meeting
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Level I and II
11:30 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word
Mass w/Baptism: Matthias Maningas
4:00 PM
Syriac Orthodox CLW
Syriac Orthodox Mass (5-7pm)
24
9:00 AM
Church Cleaning
2:30 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Level I and II
4:15 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Level III
Middle School Faith Formation Session
25
4:00 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Level III
6:00 PM
Outreach Committee Meeting
26
7:30 AM
Communion Service
9:00 AM
SEC (Hall)
4:00 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Level II
7:00 PM
RCIA Inquiry
27
7:30 AM
Communion Service
4:00 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Level I and II
7:00 PM
KofC Officers Mtg
7:30 PM
Choir Practice
28
7:30 AM
Communion Service
29
SVDP Walk/Run @ Steele Canyon HS 8AM
11:00 AM
Syriac Orthodox Baptism
3:30 PM
Reconciliation
4:00 PM
FallFest & Faith Formation Fundraiser
5:00 PM
Mass
30  Week 40
NO CGS Sessions This Week
8:15 AM
Pro Life Rosary
9:00 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word
Mass
11:30 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word
Mass
4:00 PM
Syriac Orthodox CLW
Syriac Orthodox Mass (5-7pm)
1
2
6:00 PM
Young Adult Ministry Gathering
3
7:30 AM
Mass
9:00 AM
SEC (Hall)
5:00 PM
Special EMMAUS DiscipleFest - St. Francis of Assisi (Mark Price-Actor)
7:15 PM
No RCIA Session
4
7:30 AM
Mass
11:00 AM
SVDP Meeting
7:30 PM
Choir Practice
5
7:30 AM
Mass
8:00 AM
1st Friday Adoration(8am-5pm) & Closing Benediction(5:00-5:30pm)
6
3:30 PM
Reconciliation
5:00 PM
Mass