Visit our Main Site

The Church of St. Luke

A Roman Catholic Community of Disciples

More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Consolidated Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
April 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1  Week 14
Easter Sunday
No CGS Sessions This Week
6:30 AM
Resurrection of the Lord Mass
9:00 AM
Resurrection of the Lord Mass
10:15 AM
No Conf Prep Sessions
11:30 AM
Resurrection of the Lord Mass
1:00 PM
Syriac Orthodox Reception
4:00 PM
Syriac Orthodox CLW
Syriac Orthodox Palm Sunday Mass
2
No MS Faith Formation Session
OFFICE CLOSED
3
6:30 PM
Young Adult Gatherings
4
7:30 AM
Communion Service
5:30 PM
EMMAUS DiscipleFest
7:15 PM
No RCIA Session
5
7:30 AM
Mass
11:00 AM
SVDP Meeting
7:00 PM
Syriac Orthodox Holy Thursday
7:30 PM
Choir Practice
6
7:30 AM
Mass
8:00 AM
1st Friday Adoration(8am-5pm) & Closing Benediction(5:00-5:30pm)
11:00 AM
Funeral Mass: Lucrezia Casarrubia
7:00 PM
Syriac Orthodox Good Friday
7
10:00 AM
Synergy Youth Day - Offsite
3:30 PM
Reconciliation
5:00 PM
Mass
8:00 PM
Syriac Orthodox Easter Mass
8  Week 15
Divine Mercy Sunday
8:15 AM
Pro Life Rosary
8:45 AM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd II
9:00 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word
Mass w/Recognition of First Communicants
10:15 AM
HS Confirmation Session
Parent Meeting For Sacramental Prep. Candidates
10:30 AM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd II
11:30 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word
Mass
9
2:30 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd I & II
4:15 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd III
MS Faith Formation Session
6:00 PM
High School Youth Group
10
4:00 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd III
6:30 PM
Young Adult Gatherings
11
7:30 AM
Mass
3:30 PM
Photograpy session for First Comm. Candidates
7:00 PM
KofC General Meeting
7:15 PM
RCIA
12
7:30 AM
Mass
4:00 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd I & II
7:30 PM
Choir Practice
13
7:30 AM
Mass
14
10:00 AM
Syriac Orthodox Baptism
3:30 PM
Reconciliation
4:00 PM
Rosary for Peace
5:00 PM
Mass w/50th Wed AnivBlessing:Chuck & Charyle Chiles, Albert & Carmeita Austria
15  Week 16
8:15 AM
Pro Life Rosary
8:45 AM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd II
9:00 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word
Mass w/First Communions: Corinne Ayres, Ian Fuzak, Camden Johnson
10:15 AM
HS Confirmation Session
10:30 AM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd II
11:30 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word
Mass w/First Communions
1:00 PM
Group Baptism: Elijah Howard
4:00 PM
Syriac Orthodox CLW
Syriac Orthodox Mass (5-7pm)
16
2:30 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd I & II
4:15 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd III
MS Faith Formation Session
17
10:00 AM
Funeral Mass: Colleen Zurro
4:00 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd III
18
7:30 AM
Mass
6:30 PM
SVDP Meeting
7:15 PM
RCIA
19
7:30 AM
Mass
4:00 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd I & II
5:30 PM
Parish Pastoral Council Mtg
7:30 PM
Choir Practice
20
7:30 AM
Mass
11:00 AM
Funeral Mass: Terry Perry
6:30 PM
Cub Scout Pack 391 Mtg
21
3:30 PM
Reconciliation
5:00 PM
Mass
22  Week 17
8:15 AM
Pro Life Rosary
8:45 AM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd II
9:00 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word
Mass w/First Communions: Catrin Alaraj, Louis Alaraj, Elias Nance
10:15 AM
HS Confirmation Session
10:30 AM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd II
11:30 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word
Mass
4:00 PM
Syriac Orthodox CLW
Syriac Orthodox Mass (5-7pm)
Syriac Orthdox Reception
23
9:00 AM
Church Cleaning
2:30 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd I & II
4:15 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd III
MS Faith Formation Session
6:00 PM
Core Team Meeting
24
4:00 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd III
6:00 PM
Outreach Committee Meeting
7:00 PM
Baptism Class
25
7:30 AM
Mass
7:15 PM
RCIA
26
7:30 AM
Mass
4:00 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd I & II
7:00 PM
KofC Officers Mtg
7:30 PM
Choir Practice
27
7:30 AM
Mass
28
3:30 PM
Reconciliation
5:00 PM
Mass w/First Communions: Kyle Hima, Liam Quintero
6:00 PM
Taste of Saint Luke (for Outreach)
7:30 PM
Syriac Orthodox Meeting
29  Week 18
No CGS Sessions This Week
8:15 AM
Pro Life Rosary
9:00 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word
Mass w/First Communions
Blood Drive
10:15 AM
No Conf Prep Sessions
11:30 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word
Mass w/First Communions: Jacquelyn Salazar
4:00 PM
Syriac Orthodox CLW
Syriac Orthodox Mass (5-7pm)
30
No MS Faith Formation Session
1
5:00 PM
VBS Meeting
2
7:30 AM
Mass
5:30 PM
EMMAUS DiscipleFest
7:15 PM
No RCIA Session
3
7:30 AM
Mass
11:00 AM
SVDP Meeting
7:30 PM
Choir Practice
4
7:30 AM
Mass
8:00 AM
1st Friday Adoration(8am-5pm) & Closing Benediction(5:00-5:30pm)
5
3:30 PM
Reconciliation
5:00 PM
Mass w/First Communions